Privacy - SCAN&GO

Accessories for high definition laser scanner 3D
Go to content

Main menu:

Legal Notice
The trademarks mentioned in this site are property of their respective owners. Other product names, designs, words, phrases or processes mentioned may be trademarks or registered trade names.
All rights in the material contained in this site and in particular the images are reserved to Scan & Go Srl, Via del Mulino 5 San Donnino Modena and NOT can be published on other sites or usable in any way without the prior consent in writing by Scan & Go Srl.


PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us. This information is provided -  also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 -  to any entity having to do with the Scan&Go S.r.l. web-based services.

Data Controller

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.
The data controller is Scan&Go S.r.l. with registered office in San Donnino Modena (Italy), Strada del Mulino 5.

Place Where Data Is Processed
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available, having  the company's headquarters Scan & Go, are carried out at the aforementioned exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.


Categories of Processed Data
-Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.
These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website.
-Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the missive.


Cookies

No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard.
No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented.
Use of the so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon closing the browser).
With the exception of the monitoring system of Google Analytics.

Processing Arrangements
Personal data is processed with automated instruments only for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.
Specific security procedures are kept to prevent the risk of their destruction or loss, whether by accident or not, of
unauthorized access to the data.


Data Subjects' Rights
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified ( Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

All requests should be emailed to  info@scan-go.it  or by registered post to / r addressed to the registered office of the company Scan&Go S.r.l..


Terms of use
This website is owned by Scan & Go S.r.l. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the following terms and conditions without exception:
No part of this site may be reproduced, translated or converted to any electronic or printed, without the prior written permission of Scan & Go Srl
Scan & Go S.r.l. assumes no responsibility for any damage caused, directly or indirectly, from use of the information on the pages of the website.
Scan & Go S.r.l. shall in no event be liable for any partial or total, direct or indirect, related to the use of this website or other websites connected by a hypertext link.
It's personal responsibility to take all necessary precautions to ensure that whatever you decide to download and use is free of destructive elements such as viruses, worms, "Trojan horses", etc.

 
© Scan&Go S.r.l.
via della Tecnica 34 A/B 41051 Castelnuovo Rangone (MO)
Vat number 03463820369
Referent Web: System Exclusive di Berveglieri Stefano |
Privacy |
Back to content | Back to main menu